Bulldogs Official Sponsor

Coed Varsity Track · Coed Varsity Track finishes 3rd place at Inter-County


  Place Points
Fort Meade Senior High School 1st 247
Severna Park High School 2nd 135
Southern High School 3rd 106
Northeast High School 4th 105
South River High School 5th 45
Chesapeake High School 6th 39

Results from MD.Milesplit.com

Girls 100 Dash
4 Kennedi Carter 13.69
5 Emma Puleo 13.69
12 Stephanie Wyvill 14.31
16 Shelby Bell x15.25
23 Lluvia Lozano x16.82

Boys 100 Dash
9 Ryley O’Dell 12.05
10 Kaleb Frank-Warren 12.13
13 Kaden Harvey 12.27
24 Daniel Lind x14.07

Girls 100 Hurdles
8 Sarah Riedlin 19.70
9 Amaya Smith 20.20
10 Meredith Clay 20.36
12 Saniyah Sims x20.98
13 Georgia Broadwater x21.14

Boys 110 Hurdles
4 Jordan Whittington 16.39

Girls 200 Dash
5 Katlin Lasky 29.96
9 Kayleigh O’Brien 30.62
20 Brianna Horvath 32.80
24 Lluvia Lozano x34.67

Boys 200 Dash
7 Oscar Perez 25.44
24 Daniel Lind 29.03

Boys 300 Hurdles
1 Jordan Whittington 42.16

Girls 300 Hurdles
9 Saniyah Sims 58.26
11 Meredith Clay 58.99
12 Sarah Riedlin 59.58
16 Georgia Broadwater x1:06.73

Boys 400 Dash
5 Ryley O’Dell 55.85
6 Kaleb Frank-Warren 55.86
15 Jacob Voorhees 1:01.70
21 George Carney x1:04.19
24 Kenneth Almanva x1:07.98

Girls 400 Dash
2 Emma Puleo 1:04.22
4 Kennedi Carter 1:06.27
25 Heather McKee 1:20.25
28 Emma Clark x1:23.03
29 Sarah Smith x1:25.33
30 Maura Darby x1:25.69

Girls 800
1 Alexis Hall 2:39.59
7 Madeline Dove 2:48.68
8 Marley Blundell 2:50.65
23 Dafne Estrella x3:14.93
26 Maura Darby x3:23.40
29 Sarah Smith x3:46.16

Boys 800
3 Will Lucas 2:11.11
11 Mark Hendricks 2:27.58
19 Collin Burke 2:35.42
26 Kenneth Almanva x2:48.08
28 Jacob Voorhees x2:48.79

Boys 1600
2 Will Lucas 4:46.24
18 Collin Burke 5:38.06

Boys 3200
7 Luke Jimenez 11:13.88

Girls Discus Throw
11 Sarah Rey 54-07
26 Katlin Lasky 41-06

Boys Discus Throw
4 Gaege Anderton 98-10
11 Daniel Lind 83-03
13 Brendan Parker 74-03
23 Jason Dwonzyk x8-11

Girls High Jump
2 Raven Pratt 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault
4 Madeline Dove 7-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
1 Max Ondrusek 10-06.00
4 Jacob Smith 8-06.00
7 George Carney J8-06.00

Girls Shot Put
5 Sarah Rey 24-09.00
14 Katlin Lasky 22-02.00

Boys Shot Put
3 Brendan Parker 40-00.00
7 Gaege Anderton 34-08.50
15 Daniel Lind 25-01.50

Boys Triple Jump
3 Jordan Whittington 37-05.00

2 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 52.76
1) Lauren Findley 2) Emma Puleo 3) Stephanie Wyvill 4) Kennedi Carter

5 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay x57.28
1) Hailey Moore 2) Kayleigh O’Brien 3) Ava Twitty 4) Shelby Bell

2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 46.97
1) Kaden Harvey 2) Ryley O’Dell 3) Oscar Perez 4) Kaleb Frank-Warren

4 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 1:59.77
1) Stephanie Wyvill 2) Hailey Moore 3) Kayleigh O’Brien 4) Madison Marosy

3 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 1:36.42
1) Jacob Smith 2) Jordan Whittington 3) Logan Donaldson 4) Samuel Shay

4 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:53.31
1) Kayleigh Grimes 2) Madison Marosy 3) Hailey Moore 4) Kayleigh O’Brien

6 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay x5:01.96
1) Saniyah Sims 2) Sarah Riedlin 3) Brianna Horvath 4) Meredith Clay

8 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay x5:21.22
1) Georgia Broadwater 2) Emma Clark 3) Madeline Dove 4) Heather McKee

3 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4:02.07

2 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 11:27.88
1) Alexis Hall 2) Madeline Dove 3) Marley Blundell 4) Dafne Estrella

5 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 9:23.88
1) Will Lucas 2) Luke Jimenez 3) Mark Hendricks 4) Collin Burke

Next Meet: Woodyard Relays, Saturday, April 14, 2018 at Georgetown Prep starting at 8:15 AM.